Cudgegong Valley History Project

Lillie M MiskleAge: 2118921913

Name
Lillie M Miskle
Given names
Lillie M
Surname
Miskle
Also known as
Lily M Miskle
Birth 1892 25 19

Birth of a sisterIrene M Miskle
1892

Death of a maternal grandfatherJoseph Bevitt
July 28, 1892

Birth of a sisterEthel J Miskle
1894 (Age 2)

Birth of a sisterEveline F Miskle
1897 (Age 5)

Birth of a sisterRuth A Miskle
1899 (Age 7)

Birth of a brotherFrederick Miskle
1901 (Age 9)

Death of a sisterRuth A Miskle
1902 (Age 10)

Death of a sisterEthel J Miskle
1904 (Age 12)

Birth of a brotherAlfred Miskle
1907 (Age 15)

Death of a sisterEveline F Miskle
1908 (Age 16)

Note:

Rylstone News (By 'Steeltrap.') The Bylong residents have a list out in aid of the Miskle family, who have recently suffered much from a sad family bereavement, and quite a large sum has been collected. It speaks well for the district to find so many in it ready to respond to a call for help (Mudgee Guardian and North-Western Representative, Thursday 17 September 1908, p. 29).

Birth of a brotherReginald Miskle
1911 (Age 19)

Death 1913 (Age 21)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
1 year
twin sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
sister
Private
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Reginald Miskle
Birth: 1911 44 38
Death: August 12, 1942Royal Prince Alfred Hospital, Camperdown, New South Wales, Australia

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lillie M Miskle, daughter of Patrick Miskle and Margaret Jane Bevitt, was born in 1892 and died in 1913 at the age of 21.