Francis Augustine Hughes, 19151985 (aged 70 years)

Name
Francis Augustine /Hughes/
Given names
Francis Augustine
Nickname
Frank
Surname
Hughes
Birth February 8, 1915

MarriageMargaret Mary BrownView this family
1939 (aged 23 years)

Death September 8, 1985 (aged 70 years)

Note: Obituary

Obituary HUGHES, Francis Augustine (Frank), 8th September, 1985 at Mudgee Hospital, late of 14 Robertson Street, Mudgee and formerly of Eurunderee. Beloved husband of Meg and ber of Vin. Aged 70 years. Funeral took place on Wednesday, September 11 from St Mary's Catholic Church, Mudgee for the interment in the Mudgee Cemetery. Eastaugh & Carroll, Funeral Directors, Mudgee, Phone 722384. Mudgee Guardian Friday 13 September 1985 p. 21

Burial
Shared note: Row C
Family with Margaret Mary Brown
himself
19151985
Birth: February 8, 1915
Death: September 8, 1985
wife
19141998
Birth: December 26, 1914 34 27
Death: January 21, 1998
Marriage Marriage1939
Death

Obituary HUGHES, Francis Augustine (Frank), 8th September, 1985 at Mudgee Hospital, late of 14 Robertson Street, Mudgee and formerly of Eurunderee. Beloved husband of Meg and ber of Vin. Aged 70 years. Funeral took place on Wednesday, September 11 from St Mary's Catholic Church, Mudgee for the interment in the Mudgee Cemetery. Eastaugh & Carroll, Funeral Directors, Mudgee, Phone 722384. Mudgee Guardian Friday 13 September 1985 p. 21

BurialView

Row C