Celma Jane Carlisle, 19051938 (aged 33 years)

Name
Celma Jane /Carlisle/
Given names
Celma Jane
Surname
Carlisle
Married name
Celma Jane /Hayden/
Also known as
Selma Jane /Carlisle/
Birth 1905 37 28

Birth of a brotherJohn Thomas Carlisle
1907 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a sisterDulcie M Carlisle
1910 (aged 5 years)

Death of a fatherHarold Edgar Carlisle
May 16, 1935 (aged 30 years)
Note: DEATH

DEATH

THE death occurred at the Gulgong Hospital last Thursday of Mr. E. Carlisle, of Ulan, who had been a patient in the institution for over two months. He was a highly respected resident of the Ulan district. Mudgee Guardian, Thursday 23 May 1935, p. 12. Harold Carlisle Death

Death April 26, 1938 (aged 33 years)
Note: DEATHS

DEATHS Mrs. R. Hayden MRS Thelma Jane Hayden, wife of Mr R. Hayden, of Ulan, died in a private hospital in Mudgee on Tuesday at the early age of 33 years. Deceased was a fine, lovable character, and her passing will be deeply deplored right throughout the district. Prior to the funeral at Ulan yesterday the Rev. Caldwell, of Gulgong conducted an impres-sive service in the Church of England. He made feeling reference to the many noble qualities of deceas-ed, and told of her devoted work for the church, Sunday school and humanity. The funeral was one of the largest ever seen at Ulan, friends and admirers attending from near and far to pay their last sad tribute of respect to the mem-ory of a beloved friend. To the sorrowing husband and two young sons the deepest sympathy will be extended. Messrs J. C. Swords and Son were in charge of the arrangements (Mudgee Guardian and North-Western Representative, Thursday 28 April 1938, page 5).

Family with parents
father
18681935
Birth: 1868
Death: May 16, 1935Gulgong District Hospital, Gulgong, New South Wales, Australia
mother
18771962
Birth: 1877
Death: March 20, 1962Mudgee District Hospital, Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
19001977
Birth: 1900 32 23
Death: December 21, 1977Mudgee District Hospital, Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
19051938
Birth: 1905 37 28
Death: April 26, 1938Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
19071965
Birth: 1907 39 30
Death: June 29, 1965Mudgee District Hospital, Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
sister
Private
Family with Reginald James Hayden
husband
herself
19051938
Birth: 1905 37 28
Death: April 26, 1938Mudgee, New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
Death

DEATHS Mrs. R. Hayden MRS Thelma Jane Hayden, wife of Mr R. Hayden, of Ulan, died in a private hospital in Mudgee on Tuesday at the early age of 33 years. Deceased was a fine, lovable character, and her passing will be deeply deplored right throughout the district. Prior to the funeral at Ulan yesterday the Rev. Caldwell, of Gulgong conducted an impres-sive service in the Church of England. He made feeling reference to the many noble qualities of deceas-ed, and told of her devoted work for the church, Sunday school and humanity. The funeral was one of the largest ever seen at Ulan, friends and admirers attending from near and far to pay their last sad tribute of respect to the mem-ory of a beloved friend. To the sorrowing husband and two young sons the deepest sympathy will be extended. Messrs J. C. Swords and Son were in charge of the arrangements (Mudgee Guardian and North-Western Representative, Thursday 28 April 1938, page 5).