Emily Carlisle, 18131876 (aged 63 years)

Name
Emily /Carlisle/
Given names
Emily
Surname
Carlisle
Also known as
Amelia /Carlisle/
Married name
Emily /Waples/
Birth January 29, 1813 20

Death of a motherMary Gordon
February 16, 1813 (aged 18 days)

Marriage of a parentWilliam CarlisleElizabeth BlackmanView this family
1816 (aged 2 years)

Birth of a half-brotherJames William Carlisle
1817 (aged 3 years)

Birth of a half-brotherJohn Carlisle
1818 (aged 4 years)

Birth of a half-sisterHenrietta Carlisle
1821 (aged 7 years)

Death of a fatherWilliam Carlisle
July 27, 1852 (aged 39 years)
Death of a half-sisterHenrietta Carlisle
1856 (aged 42 years)

Death June 2, 1876 (aged 63 years)

Family with parents
father
mother
Marriage Marriage1811
2 years
herself
Father’s family with Elizabeth Blackman
father
step-mother
Marriage Marriage1816
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
4 years
half-sister